José BARATA MOURA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 27-10-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Left Unity - Member

National parties 

  • 27-10-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Coligação Democrática Unitária: Partido Comunista Português (PCP) (Portugal)

Member 

  • 29-10-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 29-10-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Substitute 

  • 27-10-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 27-10-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 27-10-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States