Jürgen BRAND : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 16-11-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 16-11-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Member 

  • 02-12-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 17-01-1994 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee