Georgios RAFTOPOULOS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-11-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-11-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 17-12-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 17-12-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media