Helga HALLER von HALLERSTEIN : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 27-12-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 27-12-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 21-01-1994 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic
  • 21-01-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic