Carlos COELHO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-01-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 11-01-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Vice-Chair 

  • 27-01-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities

Member 

  • 21-01-1994 / 27-01-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 21-01-1994 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21-01-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Petitions
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1994 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee