Anna TERRÓN i CUSÍ : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 19-07-2004 : Partit dels Socialistes de Catalunya (Spain)

Member 

  • 21-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 06-10-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf
  • 17-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 07-02-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf

Substitute 

  • 22-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Industry, External Trade, Research and Energy
  • 06-07-2000 / 05-09-2001 : Temporary committee on the Echelon interception system
  • 06-02-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Industry, External Trade, Research and Energy

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)

Vote  
- P5_CRE(2004)04-21(5)  

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 133

Parliamentary questions 
Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128