Jean QUERBES : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-05-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 01-05-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Parti communiste français (France)

Member 

  • 12-05-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Substitute 

  • 07-05-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy