Bernie MALONE
  • Bernie
    MALONE
  • Ireland
  • Born on 26 March 1948, Dublin

Political groups

  • 18.02.1994 / 02.03.1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 03.03.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 19.07.1994 / 08.02.1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 09.02.1995 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties

  • 18.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Labour Party (Ireland)
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Labour Party (Ireland)

Vice-Chair

  • 16.03.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 22.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Member

  • 07.03.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 07.03.1994 / 15.03.1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21.07.1994 / 21.07.1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 07.03.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation to the EU-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 07.03.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 07.03.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 07.03.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 14.10.1997 / 23.02.1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 24.02.1999 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea