Rory PALMER : 9th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-09-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Member 

  • 02-07-2019 / 17-09-2019 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 02-07-2019 / 25-09-2019 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Substitute 

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Committee on Development
  • 18-09-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 08-10-2019 ... : Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee

Contact