Rosemarie WEMHEUER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 30-09-1994 / 15-02-1996 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-06-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-12-1995 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-02-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs