Markus FERBER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 16-03-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 21-03-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Contact