Markus FERBER : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 07-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 25-01-2017 / 02-09-2018 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 12-02-2015 / 30-11-2015 : Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
  • 02-12-2015 / 02-08-2016 : Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
  • 24-06-2016 / 13-12-2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
  • 19-01-2017 / 24-01-2017 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 14-03-2018 ... : Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
  • 03-09-2018 ... : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    15E242
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T10021
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 15E242
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: