Ole KRARUP : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 10-11-1996 : Europe of Nations Group (Coordination Group) - Vice-Chair
  • 11-11-1996 / 12-01-1997 : Non-attached
  • 13-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Folkebevægelsen mod EU (Denmark)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Estonia
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-05-1998 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Estonia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-05-1998 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 14-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 17-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 17-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control