Ole KRARUP : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-2004 / 13-11-2004 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left - Member
  • 14-11-2004 / 31-12-2006 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 20-07-2004 / 31-12-2006 : Folkebevægelsen mod EU (Denmark)

Member 

  • 21-07-2004 / 31-12-2006 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-07-2004 / 31-12-2006 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 15-09-2004 / 31-12-2006 : Delegation for relations with South Africa

Substitute 

  • 21-07-2004 / 31-12-2006 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 15-09-2004 / 31-12-2006 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Parliamentary questions 
Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.