Marlies MOSIEK-URBAHN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 22-04-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 22-04-1999 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-11-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 16-01-1997 / 23-10-1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 06-11-1997 / 22-04-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 12-10-1995 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 22-04-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-10-1997 / 22-04-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico