Eva KJER HANSEN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 01-08-1994 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member
  • 02-08-1994 / 19-11-1996 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Vice-Chair
  • 20-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Venstre (Denmark)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 29-09-1994 / 27-10-1995 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 14-12-1995 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Lithuania
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-01-1995 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 29-06-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 16-01-1997 / 02-12-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 30-11-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 01-12-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee