Friedrich WOLF : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Treasurer

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-01-1995 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria and Romania
  • 19-01-1995 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 19-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-01-1995 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 19-01-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee