Frederik A.A. WILLOCKX : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Socialistische Partij (Belgium)

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 24-04-1997 / 19-11-1997 : Temporary committee instructed to monitor the action taken on the recommendations made concerning BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 19-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 22-11-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 31-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs