Francesco BALDARELLI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 31-12-1998 : Partito democratico della sinistra (Italy)
  • 01-01-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Democratici di Sinistra (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 30-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 11-10-1995 / 30-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 12-05-1997 / 19-11-1997 : Temporary committee instructed to monitor the action taken on the recommendations made concerning BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 02-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 24-02-1999 / 20-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee