Enrico MONTESANO : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 10-11-1996 : Partito democratico della sinistra (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 17-11-1994 / 10-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 12-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs