Wilfried A.E. MARTENS : 4th parliamentary term 

Chair 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Chair

Member 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Christelijke Volkspartij (Belgium)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 30-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 29-09-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs