Marie-Paule (Mimi) KESTELIJN-SIERENS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Vlaamse liberalen en democraten (Belgium)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-02-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)