Leonie G.L. van BLADEL : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 18-09-1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 19-09-1996 / 23-10-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 24-10-1996 / 09-12-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 10-12-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 12-09-1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-10-1997 / 15-06-1998 : Delegation for relations with Israel