Magda G.H. AELVOET : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 28-01-1997 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Vice-Chair
  • 29-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Anders gaan leven (Belgium)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 20-09-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 19-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 02-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 14-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee