Antonio Michele TRIZZA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Alleanza nazionale (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 06-03-1995 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 10-03-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 20-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development