Josu Jon IMAZ SAN MIGUEL : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 28-11-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 29-11-1994 / 05-01-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-01-1999 : Partido Nacionalista Vasco (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 11-09-1994 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 21-07-1994 / 29-09-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-01-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 14-10-1997 / 05-01-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 28-09-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 30-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 20-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-01-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-01-1999 : Committee on Fisheries