Laurens Jan BRINKHORST : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 14-06-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 14-06-1999 : Democraten 66 (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 24-02-1999 / 14-06-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16-01-1997 / 14-06-1999 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 27-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 14-06-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 14-06-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 01-09-1997 / 14-06-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs