Johannes BLOKLAND : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 10-11-1996 : Europe of Nations Group (Coordination Group) - Member
  • 11-11-1996 / 12-01-1997 : Non-attached
  • 13-01-1997 / 17-09-1997 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Member
  • 18-09-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Co-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij - Gereformeerd Politiek Verbond - Reformatorisch Politieke Federatie (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-09-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 11-01-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 02-09-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs