María Jesús ARAMBURU DEL RÍO : 4th parliamentary term 

Member 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Member
  • 06-01-1995 / 26-03-1996 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

Member 

  • 19-07-1994 / 26-03-1996 : Izquierda Unida-Iniciativa per Catalunya (Spain)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 26-03-1996 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 13-02-1995 / 26-03-1996 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 12-07-1995 / 26-03-1996 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 13-02-1995 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 19-01-1995 / 26-03-1996 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment