Karoline EDTSTADLER : 9th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-07-2019 / 06-01-2020 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 02-07-2019 / 06-01-2020 : Österreichische Volkspartei (Austria)

Chair 

  • 09-10-2019 / 06-01-2020 : Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula

Vice-Chair 

  • 10-07-2019 / 06-01-2020 : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Member 

  • 02-07-2019 / 09-07-2019 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 02-07-2019 / 08-10-2019 : Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
  • 02-07-2019 / 06-01-2020 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 09-10-2019 / 06-01-2020 : Conference of Delegation Chairs

Substitute 

  • 02-07-2019 / 07-07-2019 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 / 06-01-2020 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 / 06-01-2020 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 08-07-2019 / 06-01-2020 : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Main parliamentary activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Motions for resolutions 
Motions for resolutions are tabled on topical issues, at the request of a committee, a political group or at least 5% of the Members, and voted on in plenary. Rule 132, Rule 136, Rule 139, Rule 144.

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests 

Declaration of good conduct