Bernard KOUCHNER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 30-11-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 01-12-1994 / 31-12-1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Ally
  • 01-01-1997 / 05-06-1997 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-06-1997 : Parti socialiste (apparenté) (France)

Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-07-1994 / 20-09-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-06-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-06-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-06-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation