Jack M.E. LANG : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 31-07-1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 31-07-1997 : Parti socialiste (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 01-12-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 17-11-1994 / 30-11-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 16-01-1997 / 18-07-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 16-01-1997 / 31-07-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 22-02-1995 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 23-02-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 17-07-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 31-07-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan