Frédérique BREDIN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-09-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau
  • 06-09-1994 / 19-07-1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1996 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1996 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 12-07-1995 / 19-07-1996 : Delegation for relations with Russia

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1996 : Committee on Regional Policy