Elisabeth GUIGOU : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-09-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 06-09-1994 / 05-06-1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-06-1997 : Parti socialiste (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-06-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-06-1997 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-06-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union