Pervenche BERÈS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-09-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 06-09-1994 / 30-09-1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau
  • 01-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 17-07-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament