Michèle LINDEPERG : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 18-09-1997 : Delegation for relations with Lithuania
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 19-09-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea