Abel MATUTES JUAN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 27-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 28-07-1994 / 06-05-1996 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 06-05-1996 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 06-05-1996 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 06-05-1996 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 11-03-1996 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 12-03-1996 / 06-05-1996 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection