Mercedes DE LA MERCED MONGE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 06-12-1995 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 06-12-1995 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 06-12-1995 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 06-12-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 06-12-1995 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs