Laura DE ESTEBAN MARTIN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 12-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 12-07-1999 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 24-02-1999 / 12-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 16-01-1997 / 12-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 17-02-1997 / 12-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-06-1996 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-01-1997 / 17-02-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 12-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 12-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 24-02-1999 / 12-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico