Julio AÑOVEROS TRIAS de BES : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-06-1996 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 21-06-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 21-06-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 18-01-1996 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights