Manuela FRUTOS GAMA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria and Romania
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 02-05-1995 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 02-05-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 19-01-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation