Christian JACOB : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 09-12-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Member of the Bureau
  • 10-12-1996 / 31-08-1997 : Group Union for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 31-08-1997 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16-01-1997 / 31-08-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 16-01-1997 / 31-08-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations