Tony A. CUNNINGHAM : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 20-09-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Central Asia and Mongolia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Central Asia and Mongolia
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 02-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 02-05-1995 / 20-06-1996 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 20-01-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy