Jacques DONNAY : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Treasurer
  • 05-07-1995 / 23-10-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Treasurer
  • 24-10-1996 / 13-11-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 14-11-1996 / 09-12-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Member of the Bureau
  • 10-12-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group Union for Europe - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)