Jean-Pierre BAZIN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair
  • 05-07-1995 / 09-12-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 10-12-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Chair 

  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 27-11-1995 : Committee on Budgets
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 27-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 27-10-1995 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries