Françoise GROSSETÊTE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 12-03-1997 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 13-03-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 21-06-1998 : Union pour la démocratie française - Parti républicain (France)
  • 22-06-1998 / 11-03-1999 : Union pour la démocratie française - Démocratie libérale (France)
  • 12-03-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Démocratie libérale (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria and Romania
  • 12-12-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 12-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights