Francis DECOURRIÈRE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 16-11-1996 : Parti social démocrate (France)
  • 27-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Union pour la démocratie française - Force démocrate (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 22-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 13-02-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 13-02-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 26-10-1994 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 26-10-1994 / 22-04-1996 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 22-04-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with South Africa