Veronica Mary HARDSTAFF : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 08-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 07-11-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries