Aldo ARRONI
  • Aldo
    ARRONI
  • Italy
  • Date of birth: 20 December 1945, Milano

Political groups

  • 19.07.1994 / 04.07.1995 : Forza Europa Group - Treasurer
  • 05.07.1995 / 23.10.1996 : Group Union for Europe - Treasurer
  • 24.10.1996 / 14.06.1998 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 15.06.1998 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Vice-Chair

  • 30.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 14.10.1997 / 23.02.1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 24.02.1999 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Member

  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 16.03.1995 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 11.10.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 16.01.1997 / 28.01.1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16.01.1997 / 30.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 29.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute

  • 23.09.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 16.01.1997 / 08.06.1998 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 22.01.1997 / 08.06.1998 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 14.10.1997 / 08.06.1998 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 14.10.1997 / 08.06.1998 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 11.09.1998 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 08.12.1998 / 23.02.1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 24.02.1999 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee