Umberto BOSSI : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 21-07-2004 / 26-04-2006 : Independence/Democracy Group - Member
  • 27-04-2006 / 07-11-2006 : Non-attached Members
  • 08-11-2006 / 12-12-2006 : Non-attached Members
  • 13-12-2006 / 28-04-2008 : Union for Europe of the Nations Group - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-2004 / 07-11-2006 : Lega Nord per l'indipendenza della Padania (Italy)
  • 08-11-2006 / 28-04-2008 : Lega Nord per l'indipendenza della Padania (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-2004 / 07-11-2006 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 15-09-2004 / 18-11-2004 : Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 08-11-2006 / 14-01-2007 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 15-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 31-01-2007 / 28-04-2008 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 15-03-2007 / 28-04-2008 : Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula

Substitute 

  • 21-07-2004 / 26-04-2006 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 31-01-2007 / 28-04-2008 : Committee on Budgets
  • 25-04-2007 / 28-04-2008 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council

Activities 

Parliamentary questions 
Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.